NHM UP Recruitment notification 2022 has been released for 17291 various vacancies. The online application link is active till 12 December 2022.

The Government of Uttar Pradesh has issued recruitment on contractual basis for 17291 vacant posts of Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, ANM, Pharmacist etc. under National Health Mission. The online application process was started on 27 November 2022 from the Official Website. Read the complete article for important dates, application process, vacancy details and other details related to NHM UP Recruitment 2022.

Overview

The online application link is active from 27 November 2022 for the recruitment of Staff Nurse, ANM & Other vacancies. For the ease of the candidates, we have summarized all the information in the below table.

NHM UP Recruitment 2022: Overview
Recruitment OrganizationUttar Pradesh National Health Mission (NHM)
Name of OrganizationNational Health Mission (NHM)
Number of Vacancies17291
Name of PostStaff Nurse, Lab Technician, ANM, Pharmacist,
Advt. No.642/ SPMU/ NHM/ 2022-23/ 6200
CategoryGovt. Jobs.
Recruitment Notification Released on26th November 2022
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Official Website@upnrhm.gov.in/

Also Read: CSBC Recruitment 2022: 689 Posts of Prohibition Constable


Important Dates

Recruitment process has activated the online application window for the recruitment of various vacancies on 26 November 2022 at the official website. Check all the important dates given below.

Important Dates
Activity Dates
Recruitment Notification Released on26th November 2022
Opening Date of Online Applications27th November 2022 from 12:00 PM
Closing Date of Online Applications12th December 2022 up to 11:55 PM

Also Read: DRDO Recruitment 2022 for 1061 Various Posts


Official Notification

The National Health Mission (NHM), UP seeks to provide universal access to equitable, affordable and quality health care, which is accountable, yet at the same time responsive to the needs of the people, resulting in the reduction of child and maternal deaths, as well as population stabilization, gender and demographic balance.

NHM, U.P. is seeking applications from eligible candidates for 17000+ contractual vacancies of ANM, Staff Nurse, Lab Technician & Pharmacist-Allopathic detail of which is mentioned below:-

Program Name 

Post

 

Total

Honoraria (Rs.)
 

 

NUHM

Staff Nurse68419101
Lab Technician28213666
Pharmacist- Allopathic20919101
ANM80710915
 

 

 

 

 

 

DHS

Staff Nurse91320063
 

Staff Nurse HDU

 

376

30000 (Base Honoraria

20063+ Rest HDU Allowance)

Pharmacist- Allopathic4618000
Staff Nurse- Trauma

Center

43118190
Lab Technician- Trauma Center5213500
Lab Technician2013500
Staff Nurse22620063
Maternal HealthStaff Nurse18530000
ANM363412128
Lab Technician9614443
Community ProcessStaff Nurse173720500
Lab Technician110915000
 

 

RBSK

Staff Nurse1725000
Lab Technician525000
Pharmacist- Allopathic18613500
ANM40112500
Child HealthStaff Nurse184720500
PM-ABHIMLab Technician27424000
15th Finance CommissionLab Technician130524000
Staff Nurse-UHWC84720500
ANM-UHWC84712500
National ProgramLab Technician+ CBNAAT LT-NTEP1017192
Pharmacist-

Allopathic NVHCP

415000
Lab Technician-

NVHCP

415000
 

NCD

Staff Nurse-NPHCE29520000
Staff Nurse-NPPC4820000
Staff Nurse-NPCDCS29018000
Blood BankLab Technician6518150
Staff Nurse2820057
TrainingLab Technician1118150
Total17291

 

Click here to download Official Notification 

Click here to Apply Online

Follow Us on Instagram | Twitter | Facebook | YouTube | Flipboard | Google News